Effingham hosts Central Illinois Swim Conference meet | Local Sports

Effingham hosts Central Illinois Swim Conference meet | Local Sports

[ad_1]

Richard E. Workman Sports and Wellness Complex hosted the Central Illinois Swim Conference meet on July 24.

The Effingham Swim Team finished fourth in combined team scores, with 1,287 points. They were third in girls’ events, with 732 points, and fifth in boys’ events, with 555.

Indian Acres Swim Club took home first place, with a combined score of 2,281 1/2 points.

Here are the results:

Girls

Team results

1) Indian Acres, 1,319; 2) Crystal Lake, 971; 3) Effingham, 732; 4) Sholem, 711.5; 5) Monticello, 606.5; 6) Tuscola, 597; 7) Lincolnshire Fields, 518; 8) Charleston, 336.

Individual results

100-yd medley relay (8u) — 1. Effingham, 1:42.75; 2. Indian Acres, 1:44.69; 3. Lincolnshire Fields, 1:57.46; 4. Tuscola, 1:57.56; 5. Monticello, 1:59.04; 6. Crystal Lake, 2:15.59.

200-yd medley relay (10u) — 1. Indian Acres, 2:42.42; 2. Sholem, 2:57.56; 3. Crystal Lake, 2:59.49; 4. Indian Acres, x3:25.17; 5. Tuscola, 3:31.11; 6. Sholem, x3;32.51; 7. Monticello, 3:34.21; 8. Effingham, 3:41.49; 9. Lincolnshire Fields, 4:15.77.

100-yd individual medley (8u) — 1. Eliza Pruemer, Effingham, 2:06.80; 2. June Wilson, Indian Acres, 2:11.93; 3. Ruby Powell, Crystal Lake, 2:23.40.

100-yd individual medley (9/10) — 1. Stella Gwinn, Indian Acres, 1:23.35; 2. Scarlett Collins, Effingham, 1:26.02; 3. Bailey Malloch, Indian Acres, 1:27.81; 4. Mallory Borden, Sholem, 1:33.20; 5. Petra Scott, Sholem, 1:40.73; 6. Miley Wilson, Effingham, 1:42.30; 7. Sarah Surratt, Crystal Lake, 1:44.84; 8. Molly Hayden, Charleston, 1:46.58; 9. Sami Walker, Tuscola, 1:47.22; 10. Maria Poblano, Crystal Lake, 1:47.47.

25-yd freestyle (6u) — 1. Naomi Pruemer, Effingham, 24.28; 2. Cresap Helena, Monticello, 26.00; 3. Hannah Good, Indian Acres, 29.49; 4. Lydia Caithamer, Crystal Lake, 30.43; 5. Kynze Sanders, Tuscola, 34.76; 6. Hazel Kownacki, Monticello, 36.69; 7. Harper Bristow, Indian Acres, 38.15; 8. Presley Willmore, Tuscola, 40.76; 9. Annie Gerntry, Monticello, 43.98.

25-yd freestyle (7/8) — 1. Madeline Dossey, Indian Acres, 17.92; 2. Kennedy Jones, Effingham, 19.81; 3. Emma Carter, Tuscola, 20.42; 4. Maddie Favot, Lincolnshire Fields, 21.46; 5. Lindyn Traub, Charleston, 21.82; 6. Elinor Woods, Monticello, 22.37; 7. Catherine Dossey, Indian Acres, 23.10; 8. Estelle Rhodes, Lincolnshire Fields, 23.89; 9. Abigail Taylor, Indian Acres, 24.45; 10. Gigi Swilling, Lincolnshire Fields, 24.78.

50-yd freestyle (8u) — 1. Abby Harper, Monticello, 42.14; 2. Mackenzie Carter, Tuscola, 43.82; 3. Josie Ludwig, Effingham, 47.50; 4. June Wilson, Indian Acres, 54.04; 5. Claire Ellen Burlew, Tuscola, 54.14.

50-yd freestyle (9/10) — 1. Kaylan Banks, Crystal Lake, 31.53; 2. Scarlett Collins, Effingham, 32.40; 3. Bailey Malloch, Indian Acres, 32.74; 4. Elora Clork, Sholem, 36.10; 5. Emma Wheeler, Indian Acres, 37.16; 6. Brigid Hettinger, Indian Acres, 37.56; 7. Frances Burlew, Tuscola, 39.02; 8. Ellen Reynolds, Sholem, 39.97; 9. Grace Walker, Tuscola, 40.61; 10. Sami Walker, Tuscola, 41.40.

25-yd breaststroke (8u) — 1.Madeline Dossey, Indian Acres, 24.76; 2. Dana Cushing, Charleston, 28.82; 3. Eliza Pruemer, Effingham, 30.05; 4. Lily Kownacki, Monticello, 30.10; 5. Josie Ludwig, Effingham, 30.76; 6. Mackenzie Carter, Tuscola, 30.86; 7. Jules Favot, Lincolnshire Fields, 30.88; 8. Elinor Woods, Monticello, 31.95; 9. Lindyn Traub, Charleston, 32.20; 10. Ruby Powell, Crystal Lake, 33.36.

50-yd breaststroke (9/10) — 1. Stella Gwinn, Indian Acres, 43.12; 2. Elora Cork, Sholem, 44.04; 3. Scarlett Collins, Effingham, 44.39; 4. Emma Wheeler, Indian Acres, 44.93; 5. Brigid Hettinger, Indian Acres, 44.94; 6. Mallory Borden, Sholem, 46.87; 7. Miley Wilson, Effingham, 53.04; 8. Cora Howard, Sholem, 53.93; 9. Molly Hayden, Charleston, 55.59; 10. Abigail Dossey, Indian Acres, 55.85.

25-yd butterfly (8u) — 1. Abby Harper, Monticello, 20.44; 2. Gigi Zwilling, Lincolnshire Fields, 28.17; 3. Maddie Favot, Lincolnshire Fields, 28.27; 4. Emma Carter, Tuscola, 28.48; 5. Kennedy Jones, Effingham, 29.38; 6. Eliza Pruemer, Effingham, 29.79; 7. Catherine Dossey, Indian Acres, 31.77; 8. Phoebe Witheft, Tuscola, 35.25; 9. Claire Ellen Burlew, Tuscola, 36.31; 10. Lydia Caithamer, Crystal Lake, 36.68.

50-yd butterfly (9/10) — 1. Stella Gwinn, Indian Acres, 36.05; 2. Kaylan Banks, Crystal Lake, 36.33; 3. Bailey Malloch, Indian Acres, 39.28; 4. Emma Wheeler, Indian Acres, 43.62; 5. Grace Walker, Tuscola, 45.24; 6. Petra Scott, Sholem, 47.27; 7. Grace Ledford, Indian Acres, 48.71; 8. Ellen Reynolds, Sholem, 50.82; 9. Maria Poblano, Crystal Lake, 51.20; 9. Brigid Hettinger, Indian Acres, 51.20.

25-yd backstroke (6u) — 1. Kynze Sanders, Tuscola, 17.85; 2. Naomi Pruemer, Effingham, 28.93; 3. Hannah Good, Indian Acres, 29.30; 4. Lydia Caithamer, Crystal Lake, 30.16; 5. Cresap Helena, Monticello, 39.10; 6. Harper Bristow, Indian Acres, 43.05; 7. Presley Willmore, Tuscola, 44.64; 8. Hazel Kownacki, Monticello, 48.12; 9. Annie Gerntry, Monticello, 58.25.

25-yd backstroke (7/8) — 1. Madeline Dossey, Indian Acres, 21.79; 2. Abby Harper, Monticello, 22.98; 3. Lindyn Traub, Charleston, 25.08; 4. Kennedy Jones, Effingham, 25.25; 5. Elinor Woods, Monticello, 25.46; 6. Emma Carter, Tuscola, 25.51; 7. Mackenzie Carter, Tuscola, 26.53; 8. Ruby Powell, Crystal Lake, 27.07; 9. Abigail Taylor, Indian Acres, 27.15; 10. June Wilson, Indian Acres, 27.39.

50-yd backstroke (9/10) — 1. Kaylan Banks, Crystal Lake, 40.05; 2. Elora Cork, Sholem, 42.36; 3. Grace Walker, Tuscola, 43.31; 4. Molly Hayden, Charleston, 44.73; 5. Maria Poblano, Crystal Lake, 45.74; 6. Petra Scott, Sholem, 47.31; 7. Cora Howard, Sholem, 47.72; 8. Sarah Surratt, Crystal Lake, 48.32; 9. Mallory Borden, Sholem, 50.78; 10. Abigail Dossey, Indian Acres, 50.78.

100-yd freestyle relay (8u) — 1. Indian Acres, 1:29.72; 2. Effingham, 1:31.31; 3. Tuscola, 1:34.20; 4. Lincolnshire Fields, 1:48.63; 5. Monticello, 1:51.72; 6. Crystal Lake, 2:00.96; 7. Tuscola, x2:17.99.

200-yd freestyle relay (9/10) — 1. Indian Acres, 2:23.52; 2. Sholem, 2:37.59; 3. Crystal Lake, 2:52.01; 4. Sholem, x3:01.12; 5. Tuscola, 3:02.82; 6. Indian Acres, x3:04.33; 7. Effingham, 3:06.16; 8. Sholem, x3:09.73; 9. Monticello, 3:23.90; 10. Lincolnshire Fields, 3:47.99.

200-yd medley relay (11/12) — 1. Indian Acres, 2:37.48; 2. Crystal Lake, 2:41.44; 3. Sholem, 2:41.61; 4. Crystal Lake, x4:24.16.

200-yd medley relay (13/14) — 1. Monticello, 2:20.84; 2. Indian Acres, 2:25.46; 3. Sholem, 2:25.51; 4. Crystal Lake, 2:27.06; 5. Effingham, 2:39.96; 6. Crystal Lake, x2:51.25; 7. Crystal Lake, x3:01.73; 8. Sholem, x3:02.74; 9. Tuscola, 3:47.49.

200-yd medley relay (15/18) — 1. Lincolnshire Fields, 2:00.18; 2. Indian Acres, 2:02.40; 3. Effingham, 2:10.11; 4. Crystal Lake, 2:14.43; 5. Charleston, 2:18.61; 6. Indian Acres, x2:20.91; 7. Charleston, x2:37.70; 8. Crystal Lake, x2:38.38.

100-yd individual medley (11/12) — 1. Sofia Marquez, Sholem, 1:17.48; 2. Nalani Day, Crystal Lake, 1:18.73; 3. Maria Hopkins, Sholem, 1:24.82; 4. Ainsley Dirksmeyer, Crystal Lake, 1:25.22; 5. Bella Dueker, Tuscola, 1:27.11; 6. Lyndley Carlson, Indian Acres, 1:29.31; 7. Julia Smith, Sholem, 1:31.64; 8. Isabella Jaeger, Sholem, 1:33.67; 9. Ella White, Indian Acres, 1:37.67; 10. Charlotte Kelts, Sholem, 1:40.48.

100-yd individual medley (13/14) — 1. Olivia Dempsey, Indian Acres, 1:07.25; 2. Lainey Howard, Sholem, 1:12.20; 2. Aliyah Ellison, Monticello, 1:12.20; 4. Melina Hoepker, Tuscola, 1:20.77; 5. Ivy Pullen-Heuman, Crystal Lake, 1:21.46; 6. Katie Hettinger, Indian Acres, 1:22.88; 7. Kennedy Borden, Sholem, 1:26.04; 8. Samantha Summers, Indian Acres, 1:26.99; 9. Paige Stark, Crystal Lake, 1:30.23; 10. Kayleigh Holt, Crystal Lake, 1:30.35.

200-yd individual medley (15/18) — 1. Alex Ciorna, Effingham, 2:16.19; 2. Olivia McMurry, Lincolnshire Fields, 2:28.62; 3. Caroline Hartmann, Indian Acres, 2:28.63; 4. Elise Mauer, Indian Acres, 2:29.95; 5. Elise Passalacqua, Effingham, 2:34.47; 6. Emily Hettinger, Indian Acres, 2:35.22; 7. Amelia Burgin, Crystal Lake, 2:36.60; 8. Katrina Hoferer, Charleston, 2:52.25; 9. Jessia Hoh, Charleston, 3:10.67; 10. Emma Wurl, Indian Acres, 3:11.42.

50-yd freestyle (11/12) — 1. Sydney Goeddel, Crystal Lake, 30.77; 2. Ayla Traub, Charleston, 30.87; 3. Nalani Day, Crystal Lake, 31.30; 4. Sofia Marquez, Sholem, 31.36; 5. Maria Hopkins, Sholem, 32.87; 6. Callie Poynton, Monticello, 33.07; 7. Kahla Mast, Indian Acres, 33.65; 8. Ainsley Dirksmeyer, Crystal Lake, 33.66; 9. McKenna Lacine, Tuscola, 33.80; 10. Lizzy Good, Indian Acres, 33.87.

50-yd freestyle (13/14) — 1. Olivia Dempsey, Indian Acres, 27.75; 2. Lainey Howard, Sholem, 29.08; 3. Violet Bailey, Monticello, 30.14; 4. Lilly Zerbst, Charleston, 31.13; 5. Melina Hoepker, Tuscola, 31.71; 6. Jamie Clodfelter, Monticello, 32.67; 7. Jacqueline Robinson, Lincolnshire Fields, 32.87; 8. Paige Stark, Crystal Lake, 33.35; 9. Kennedy Borden, Sholem, 33.87; 10. Ivy Pullen-Heuman, Crystal Lake, 34.19.

100-yd freestyle (15/18) — 1. Marin McAndrew, Lincolnshire Fields, 54.45; 2. Juls Harden, Effingham, 54.54; 3. Olivia McMurry, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:00.12; 4. Emily Hettinger, Indian Acres, 1:00.84; 5. Annika Scott, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:01.30; 6. Ava Zheng, Crystal Lake, 1:01.72; 7. Lin Gilbertz, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:02.18; 8. Elena Poulosky, Crystal Lake, 1:02.90; 9. Honora Hoey, Crystal Lake, 1:03.02; 10. Estella Dodd, Indian Acres, 1:03.39.

50-yd breaststroke (11/12) — 1. Sydney Goeddel, Crystal Lake, 41.89; 2. Abigail Woods, Monticello, 42.76; 3. Emily Dossey, Indian Acres, 42.82; 4. Kahla Mast, Indian Acres, 44.36; 5. Bella Dueker, Tuscola, 44.88; 6. Brynley Wilber, Sholem, 45.09; 7. Lizzy Good, Indian Acres, 46.07; 8. McKenna Lacine, Tuscola, 46.18; 9. Callie Poynton, Monticello, 46.84; 10. Elizabeth Piercy, Indian Acres, 46.90.

50-yd breaststroke (13/14) — 1. Olivia Dempsey, Indian Acres, 33.81; 2. Aliyah Ellison, Monticello, 35.85; 3. Lilly Zerbst, Charleston, 37.15; 4. Lainey Howard, Sholem, 37.73; 5. Cecelia Birdsley, Crystal Lake, 42.14; 6. Jacqueline Robinson, Lincolnshire Fields, 43.50; 7. Madeline Lofrano, Crystal Lake, 46.20; 8. Grace Lewis, Effingham, 46.55; 9. Gwen MacDougall, Crystal Lake, 47.31; 10. Renee Wagner, Sholem, 49.38.

100-yd breaststroke (15/18) — 1. Alex Ciorna, Effingham, 1:13.56; 2. Caroline Hartmann, Indian Acres, 1:17.77; 3. Elena Poulosky, Crystal Lake, 1:19.25; 4. Estella Dodd, Indian Acres, 1:19.79; 5. Lin Gilbertz, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:20.20; 6. Ava Zheng, Charleston, 1:20.68; 7. Honora Hoey, Crystal Lake, 1:20.87; 8. Elise Passalacqua, Effingham, 1:21.15; 9. Annika Scott, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:23.27; 10. Anneliese Scideman, Sholem, 1:25.95.

50-yd butterfly (11/12) — 1. Sofia Marquez, Sholem, 34.04; 2. Ayla Traub, Charleston, 34.32; 3. Isabella Keller, Effingham, 35.05; 4. Maria Hopkins, Sholem, 37.21; 5. Lizzy Good, Indian Acres, 38.67; 6. Emily Dossey, Indian Acres, 39.16; 7. Citlali Rundall Madrigal, Sholem, 40.70; 8. Olivia Witheft, Tuscola, 41.84; 9. Lyndley Carlson, Indian Acres, 41.85; 10. Ella White, Indian Acres, 43.03.

50-yd butterfly (13/14) — 1. Aliyah Ellison, Monticello, 33.29; 2. Violet Bailey, Monticello, 33.58; 3. Lilly Zerbst, Charleston, 34.90; 4. Jamie Clodfelter, Monticello, 35.98; 5. Kennedy Borden, Sholem, 35.99; 6. Katie Hettinger, Indian Acres, 36.33; 7. Melina Hoepker, Tuscola, 38.40; 8. Kayleigh Holt, Crystal Lake, 38.84; 9. Samantha Summers, Indian Acres, 38.85; 10. Stepheny Ek, Crystal Lake, 39.12.

100-yd butterfly (15/18) — 1. Marin McAndrew, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:00.81; 2. Juls Harden, Effingham, 1:01.02; 3. Caroline Hartmann, Indian Acres, 1:08.90; 4. Elise Mauer, Indian Acres, 1:11.50; 5. Emily Hettinger, Indian Acres, 1:13.63; 6. Elise Passalacqua, Effingham, 1:16.12; 7. Kate Raver, Indian Acres, 1:17.07; 8. Alexia Popa, Sholem, 1:21.17; 9. Kiera McCoy, Crystal Lake, 1:27.25; 10. Jocelyn Hoke, Indian Acres, 1:36.92.

50-yd backstroke (11/12) — 1. Ayla Traub, Charleston, 37.30; 2. Isabella Keller, Effingham, 37.50; 3. Nalani Day, Crystal Lake, 38.56; 4. Bella Dueker, Tuscola, 38.73; 5. Emily Dossey, Indian Acres, 38.76; 6. Sydney Goeddel, Crystal Lake, 38.90; 7. Abigail Woods, Monticello, 40.27; 8. Izzy Pruemer, Effingham, 40.43; 9. Brynley Wilber, Sholem, 40.65; 10. Elizabeth Piercy, Indian Acres, 40.69.

50-yd backstroke (13/14) — 1. Ivy Pullen-Heuman, Crystal Lake, 37.10; 2. Violet Bailey, Monticello, 37.22; 3. Jamie Clodfelter, Monticello, 37.58; 4. Jacqueline Robinson, Lincolnshire Fields, 39.47; 5. Hallie Stanford, Effingham, 39.93; 6. Gwen MacDougall, Crystal Lake, 41.39; 7. Ann Lehmann, Crystal Lake, 42.20; 8. Stepheny Ek, Crystal Lake, 42.26; 9. Samantha Summers, Indian Acres, 43.18; 10. Kayleigh Holt, Crystal Lake, 43.41.

100-yd backstroke (15/18) — 1. Alex Cirona, Effingham, 1:01.12; 2. Marin McAndrew, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:05.31; 3. Olivia McMurry, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:05.67; 4. Juls Harden, Effingham, 1:06.79; 5. Elise Mauer, Indian Acres, 1:08.30; 6. Ava Zheng, Charleston, 1:10.98; 7. Annika Scott, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:12.60; 8. Katrina Hoferer, Charleston, 1:13.47; 9. Anneliese Schideman, Sholem, 1:13.63; 10. Elena Poulosky, Charleston, 1:13.82.

200-yd freestyle relay (11/12) — 1. Sholem, 1:47.68; 2. Indian Acres, 1:49.82; 3. Tuscola, 2:00; 4. Crystal Lake, 2:14.96; 5. Crystal Lake, x5:17.15.

200-yd freestyle relay (13/14) — 1. Monticello, 2:04.88; 2. Indian Acres, 2:14.22; 3. Crystal Lake, 2:14.74; 4. Effingham, 2:25.95; 5. Crystal Lake, x2:28.36; 6. Sholem, 2:45.61; 7. Crystal Lake, x2:47.08; 8. Tuscola, 2:52.53.

200-yd freestyle relay (15/18) — 1. Lincolnshire Fields, 1:47.80; 2. Indian Acres, 1:48.38; 3. Crystal Lake, 1:55.88; 4. Effingham, 1:56.85; 5. Charleston, 2:05.17; 6. Charleston, x2:12.47; 7. Indian Acres, x2:14.17; 8. Crystal Lake, x2:29.47.

Boys

Team results

1) Indian Acres, 962.5; 2) Crystal Lake, 945.5; 3) Sholem, 667; 4) Monticello, 576; 5) Effingham, 555; 6) Lincolnshire Fields, 505; 7) Charleston, 408; 8) Tuscola, 114.

Individual results

100-yd medley relay (8u) — 1. Crystal Lake, 1:46.96; 2. Indian Acres, 2:04.24.

200-yd medley relay (10u) — 1. Effingham, 2:56.82; 2. Sholem, 1:42.66; 3. Monticello, 3:27.11.

100-yd individual medley (8u) — 1. David Surratt, Crystal Lake, 1:53.04; 2. Noah Jaeger, Sholem, 1:57.16; 3. Logan Stark, Crystal Lake, 2:42.38.

100-yd individual medley (9/10) — 1. Wade Robison, Effingham, 1:28.93; 2. Sam Gentry, Monticello, 1:37.32; 3. Owen Jaeger, Sholem, 1:38.59; 4. Henry Stanko, Monticello, 1:54.12.

25-yd freestyle (6u) — 1. Cooper Wilson, Effingham, 20.12; 2. Tanner Carlson, Indian Acres, 26.30; 3. Kaiden Bristow, Indian Acres, 28.16; 4. Nathanael Saldeen, Indian Acres, 28.72; 5. Garrick Sheyko-Frailey, Crystal Lake, 35.08; 6. Graham Montoya, Monticello, 35.17; 7. Rocky Weisiger, Monticello, 37.19; 8. Nathaniel Quinn, Tuscola, 45.44.

25-yd freestyle (7/8) — 1. Grayson Montoya, Monticello, 18.78; 2. David Surratt, Crystal Lake, 18.83; 3. Jack Koehne, Tuscola, 19.47; 4. Jacob Smigielski, Indian Acres, 22.61; 5. Berk Orr, Crystal Lake, 24.06; 6. Canaan Merkle, Lincolnshire Fields, 24.18; 7. Zadok Collier, Crystal Lake, 25.23; 8. Noah Jaeger, Sholem, 25.77; 9. Camden Gentry, Monticello, 30.01; 10. Noah Hayden, Charleston, 32.47.

50-yd freestyle (8u) — 1. Cash Collins, Effingham, 41.74; 2. Jeremiah Kirstein, Sholem, 44.08; 3. Graham Snodgrass, Crystal Lake, 47.48.

50-yd freestyle (9/10) — 1. Braden Jones, Effingham, 35.02; 2. Evan Means, Indian Acres, 35.70; 2. Ollie Schiff, Crystal Lake, 35.70; 4. Sam Gentry, Monticello, 36.47; 5. Xander Hopkins, Sholem, 37.26; 6. Henry Stanko, Monticello, 39.92; 7. Bryce Holt, Crystal Lake, 40.22; 8. Adam Clodfelter, Monticello, 40.85; 9. Emerson Johnson, Monticello, 41.18; 10. Alexander Brown, Effingham, 42.85.

25-yd breaststroke (8u) — 1. Cash Collins, Effingham, 26.25; 2. Jack Koehne, Tuscola, 29.76; 3. Jacob Smigielski, Indian Acres, 32.12; 4. Nathanael Saldeen, Indian Acres, 32.12; 5. Camden Gentry, Monticello, 32.61; 6. Palmer Brown, Effingham, 33.08; 7. Rocky Weisiger, Monticello, 39.44; 8. Graham Snodgrass, Crystal Lake, 40.50; 9. Logan Stark, Crystal Lake, 40.74; 10. Graham Montoya, Monticello, 50.85.

50-yd breaststroke (9/10) — 1. Xander Hopkins, Sholem, 48.50; 2. Josh Caithamer, Crystal Lake, 50.92; 3. Braden Jones, Effingham, 53.02; 4. Owen Jaeger, Sholem, 54.68; 5. Evan Means, Indian Acres, 55.88; 6. Alexander Brown, Effingham, 57.72; 7. Emerson Johnson, Monticello, 57.75; 8. Walker Aikman, Sholem, 1:04.17; 9. Harrison Zhang, Crystal Lake, 1:04.40; 10. Calvin Beck, Effingham, 1:06.67.

25-yd butterfly (8u) — 1. David Surratt, Crystal Lake, 24.21; 2. Jeremiah Kirstein, Sholem, 27.19; 3. Grayson Montoya, Monticello, 29.51; 4. Aiden Gleason, Monticello, 32.14; 5. Tanner Carlson, Indian Acres, 32.23; 6. Zadok Collier, Crystal Lake, 37.64; 7. Logan Stark, Crystal Lake, 39.24; 8. Noah Hayden, Charleston, 49.75.

50-yd butterfly (9/10) — 1. Wade Robison, Effingham, 39.60; 2. Ollie Schiff, Crystal Lake, 41.36; 3. Sam Gentry, Monticello, 43.75; 4. Evan Means, Indian Acres, 46.99; 5. Xander Hopkins, Sholem, 51.07; 6. Bryce Holt, Crystal Lake, 51.10; 7. Owen Jaeger, Sholem, 51.56; 8. Josh Caithamer, Crystal Lake, 58.21.

25-yd backstroke (6u) — 1. Rocky Weisiger, Monticello, 29.13; 2. Cooper Wilson, Effingham, 31.47; 3. Tanner Carlson, Indian Acres, 33.58; 4. Kaiden Bristow, Indian Acres, 33.75; 5. Nathanael Saldeen, Indian Acres, 34.04; 6. Garrick Sheyko-Frailey, 35.69; 7. Graham Montoya, Monticello, 48.19; 8. Nathaniel Quinn, Tuscola, 58.65.

25-yd backstroke (7/8) — 1. Cash Collins, Effingham, 19.84; 2. Graham Snodgrass, Crystal Lake, 22.42; 3. Noah Jaeger, Sholem, 25.03; 4. Berk Orr, Crystal Lake, 25.32; 5. Jacob Smigielski, Indian Acres, 26.26; 6. Canaan Merkle, Lincolnshire Fields, 27.43; 7. Zadok Collier, Crystal Lake, 27.97; 8. Grayson Montoya, Monticello, 28.24; 9. Jeremiah Kirstein, Sholem, 28.28; 10. Jack Koehne, Tuscola, 29.61.

50-yd backstroke (9/10) — 1. Wade Robison, Effingham, 40.52; 2. Ollie Schiff, Crystal Lake, 41.71; 3. Braden Jones, Effingham, 45.83; 4. Bryce Holt, Crystal Lake, 46.94; 5. Isaac Pruemer, Effingham, 47.09; 6. Josh Caithamer, Crystal Lake, 47.34; 7. Adam Clodfelter, Monticello, 49.61; 8. Henry Stanko, Monticello, 50.20; 9. Aris Smaragdis, Crystal Lake, 51.63; 10. Walker Aikman, Sholem, 53.29.

100-yd freestyle relay (8u) — 1. Crystal Lake, 1:32.48; 2. Monticello, 1:53.57; 3. Indian Acres, 1:58.11.

200-yd freestyle relay (9/10) — 1. Sholem, 2:39.12; 2. Effingham, 2:42.28; 3. Monticello, 2:42.35; 4. Crystal Lake, 2:42.72; 5. Indian Acres, 3:38.33; 6. Crystal Lake, x4:09.11.

200-yd medley relay (11/12) — 1. Indian Acres, 2:42.46; 2. Monticello, 2:53.58; 3. Sholem, 3:27.85.

200-yd medley relay (13/14) — 1. Lincolnshire Fields, 2:15.52; 2. Effingham, 2:35.83.

200-yd medley relay (15/18) — 1. Lincolnshire Fields, 1:51.01; 2. Indian Acres, 1:58.23; 3. Sholem, 1:59.31; 4. Crystal Lake, 2:02.96.

100-yd individual medley (11/12) — 1. Arya Malapaka, Crystal Lake, 1:14.65; 2. Landon Alleman, Sholem, 1:15.41; 3. James Reynolds, Sholem, 1:18.16; 4. Brady Wilson, Effingham, 1:21.02; 5. Noah Gwinn, Indian Acres, 1:21.93; 6. Charlie Patton, Monticello, 1:33.64; 7. Robbie Zerbst, Charleston, 1:34.15; 8. Colin Jenkins, Crystal Lake, 1:34.43; 9. Connor Mayhall, Charleston, 1:37.85.

100-yd individual medley (13/14) — 1. Patrick Ciorna, Effingham, 1:00.99; 2. Evan Piercy, Indian Acres, 1:02.71; 3. Ethan Jaeger, Sholem, 1:04.71; 4. Jeff Chahyadi, Crystal Lake, 1:09.14; 5. Jake Geissler, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:11.75; 6. Logan Adams, Crystal Lake, 1:15.38; 7. Bradley Lacine, Tuscola, 1:26.43; 8. Noah Daugherty, Charleston, 1:46.76.

200-yd individual medley (15/18) — 1. Nolan O’Neal, Charleston, 2:15.61; 2. Jonathan Hoferer, Charleston, 2:15.71; 3. Maddox Dempsey, Indian Acres, 2:21.02; 4. Jack Vazquez, Lincolnshire Fields, 2:22.07; 5. Jonathan Smith, Sholem, 2:33.52; 6. Matthew Piercy, Indian Acres, 2:35.63.

50-yd freestyle (11/12) — 1. Noah Gwinn, Indian Acres, 30.92; 2. Brock Hanner, Charleston, 31.08; 3. Trygg Bailey, Indian Acres, 31.54; 4. James Reynolds, Sholem, 31.63; 5. Evan Powell, Crystal Lake, 35.45; 6. Charlie Patton, Monticello, 35.93; 7. Owen Patton, Monticello, 36.35; 8. Robbie Zerbst, Charleston, 36.65; 9. Ethan Jewett, Crystal Lake, 37.45; 10. Red Aikman, Sholem, 37.99.

50-yd freestyle (13/14) — 1. Evan Piercy, Indian Acres, 24.00; 2. Ethan Jaeger, Sholem, 24.72; 3. Ryan He, Charleston, 25.30; 4. Garren Barker, Lincolnshire Fields, 25.95; 5. Jeff Chahyadi, Crystal Lake, 26.34; 6. Logan Adams, Crystal Lake, 29.70; 7. Nathan Piercy, Indian Acres, 31.26; 8. Aden Bergman, Lincolnshire Fields, 31.43; 9. Max Weber, Charleston, 31.46; 10. Bradley Lacine, Tuscola, 31.97.

100-yd freestyle (15/18) — 1. Alex Geissler, Lincolnshire Fields, 53.79; 2. Austin Barker, Lincolnshire Fields, 55.33; 3. Carter Logsdon, Crystal Lake, 55.72; 4. Maddox Dempsey, Indian Acres, 55.84; 5. Alec Bergman, Lincolnshire Fields, 57.35; 6. Jack Vazquez, Lincolnshire Fields, 58.17; 7. Jonathan Smith, Sholem, 59.51; 8. Haiden Mast, Indian Acres, 59.65; 9. Charlie Johnson, Monticello, 59.98; 10. Ian Peters, Indian Acres, 1:02.98.

50-yd breaststroke (11/12) — 1. Arya Malapka, Crystal Lake, 38.77; 2. James Reynolds, Sholem, 42.92; 3. Connor Mayhall, Charleston, 45.63; 4. Robbie Zerbst, Charleston, 47.48; 5. Colin Jenkins, Crystal Lake, 47.68; 6. Adam Smigielski, Indian Acres, 49.92; 7. Charlie Patton, Monticello, 49.98; 8. Patrick Clark, Crystal Lake, 51.15; 9. James York, Crystal Lake, 54.77; 10. Luke Johnson, Indian Acres, 58.44.

50-yd breaststroke (13/14) — 1. Ryan He, Charleston, 33.11; 2. Jake Geissler, Lincolnshire Field, 37.19; 3. Nathan Piercy, Indian Acres, 40.34; 4. Aden Bergman, Lincolnshire Fields, 45.12; 5. Bradley Lacine, Tuscola, 45.27; 6. Max Weber, Charleston, 47.75; 7. Ivan Zheng, Charleston, 48.02; 8. Jaxson Reynolds, Crystal Lake, 54.06.

100-yd breaststroke (15/18) — 1. Nolan O’Neal, Charleston, 1:05.52; 2. Alex Geissler, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:07.54; 3. Jonathan Hoferer, Charleston, 1:09.10; 4. Jack Wiarda, Sholem, 1:19.51; 5. Haiden Mast, Indian Acres, 1:19.64; 6. Ian Peters, Indian Acres, 1:20.03; 7. Alex Wang, Charleston, 1:25.97; 8. Max Scheffer, Monticello, 1:27.79; 9. Patrick Sweeney, Crystal Lake, 1:30.12.

50-yd butterfly (11/12) — 1. Landon Alleman, Sholem, 32.05; 2. Brady Wilson, Effingham, 32.07; 3. Arya Malapaka, Crystal Lake, 32.97; 4. Trygg Bailey, Indian Acres, 36.69; 5. Noah Gwinn, Indian Acres, 38.87; 6. Owen Patton, Monticello, 47.59; 7. Colin Jenkins, Crystal Lake, 48.60; 8. Luke Johnson, Indian Acres, 53.14; 9. Henry Wilson, Indian Acres, 55.34; 10. Carter Dial, Indian Acres, 1:04.55.

50-yd butterfly (13/14) — 1. Evan Piercy, Indian Acres, 26.66; 2. Patrick Ciorna, Effingham, 27.05; 3. Jeff Chahyadi, Crystal Lake, 28.26; 4. Garren Barker, Lincolnshire Fields, 30.04; 5. Jake Geissler, Lincolnshire Fields, 31.58; 6. Noah Daugherty, Charleston, 53.39; 7. Ino Mapes, Effingham, 1:00.16.

100-yd butterfly (15/18) — 1. Maddox Dempsey, Indian Acres, 1:01.51; 2. Jonathan Hoferer, Charleston, 1:01.76; 3. Carter Logsdon, Crystal Lake, 1:01.95; 4. Austin Barker, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:04.27; 5. Matthew Piercy, Indian Acres, 1:05.31; 6. Jack Vazquez, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:07; 7. Jack Wiarda, Sholem, 1:08.35; 8. Haiden Mast, Indian Acres, 1:12.27; 9. Keaton Roether, Tuscola, 1:41.88.

50-yd backstroke (11/12) — 1. Landon Alleman, Sholem, 34.23; 2. Brady Wilson, Effingham, 37.01; 3. Trygg Bailey, Indian Acres, 38.84; 4. Brock Hanner, Charleston, 39.10; 5. Evan Powell, Crystal Lake, 43.38; 6. Henry Wilson, Indian Acres, 45.38; 7. Red Aikman, Sholem, 45.70; 8. Ander Larsron, Monticello, 46.92; 9. Charlie Hartman, Effingham, 49.06; 10. Adam Smigielski, Indian Acres, 54.07.

50-yd backstroke (13/14) — 1. Ethan Jaeger, Sholem, 29.99; 2. Ryan He, Charleston, 30.27; 3. Logan Adams, Crystal Lake, 31.48; 4. Garren Barker, Lincolnshire Fields, 32.17; 5. Aden Bergman, Lincolnshire Fields, 37.37; 6. Nathan Piercy, Indian Acres, 39.09; 7. Max Weber, Charleston, 41.10; 8. Grant Rowitz, Lincolnshire Fields, 46.11; 9. Ino Mapes, Effingham, 50.59; 10. Ivan Zheng, Charleston, 51.32.

100-yd backstroke (15/18) — 1. Jack Wiarda, Sholem, 1:00.43; 2. Alex Geissler, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:02.86; 3. Austin Barker, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:05.26; 4. Alec Bergman, Lincolnshire Fields, 1:05.54; 5. Carter Logsdon, Crystal Lake, 1:05.56; 6. Matthew Piercy, Indian Acres, 1:05.64; 7. Patrick Sweeney, Crystal Lake, 1:15.27; 8. Ian Peters, Indian Acres, 1:15.54; 9. Alex Wang, Charleston, 1:33.38; 10. Keaton Roether, Tuscola, 1:38.16.

200-yd freestyle relay (11/12) — 1. Indian Acres, 2:24.01; 2. Crystal Lake, 2:28.96; 3. Sholem, 2:49.44; 4. Indian Acres, x3:34.20.

200-yd freestyle relay (13/14) — 1. Lincolnshire Fields, 2:00.78; 2. Indian Acres, 2:04.69; 3. Charleston, 2:19.30; 4. Effingham, 2:27.57.

200-yd freestyle relay (15/18) — 1. Lincolnshire Fields, 1:40.17; 2. Sholem, 1:45.57; 3. Indian Acres, 1:45.70; 4. Crystal Lake, 1:47.45; 5. Monticello, 2:22.06.



[ad_2]
Source link